Signed Benham BLCS

Up

 

 

 

 

Some of this stock comes from the collection of Benham signed covers, which DayOneCovers has recently purchased.

Use the Up link above to view more SIGNED covers.

         

If you would like to see a scan of any cover, please email us

For details on how to order, click here.

(o/s means Out of Stock)

 

BLCS2p

Insects, Gordon Benningfield, Stamp Designer

13.00

BLCS2q

Insects, Sir Richard Southwood, President of the Entomological Society

12.00

BLCS3d

Music, Royal Opera House, Monica Mason, Royal Ballet, Principal Dancer

15.00

BLCS3f

Music, Westminster Abbey, John Dobson

15.00

BLCS3i

Music, Royal Opera House, Wayne Eagling

15.00

BLCS3p

Music, doubled 06.12.95, Dave Brubeck, Jazz Pianist

o/s

BLCS3ssj

Music, Royal Opera House, Stephen Jeffries

15.00

BLCS4s

Safety at Sea, C. M. Paish, Helicopter Pilot

15.00

BLCS5s

Post Office, Alan Tuffin

11.00

BLCS5t

Post Office, Ron Dearing

10.00

BLCS6s++

Legends, Arthur's Avalon, Max Diamond, Jousting Association President

13.00

BLCS 06GR

King Arthur, Gordon Ramsay

o/s

BLCS7r

Films, David Putnam

67.00

BLCS7

Films, John Gielgud

50.00

BLCS8s

Christmas, Danny La Rue

17.00

BLCS9l

Industry, Sir Terence Beckett, Director-General CBI

10.00

BLCS9s

Industry, Frankie Howerd

100.00

BLCS9ecse

Industry, Robert Evans, Neil Clarke, Lord Sainsbury, John Egan

35.00

BLCS11bsjg

Queen's 60th birthday, Sandringham, Jill Gascoine

25.00

BLCS11bspm

Queen's 60th birthday, Sandringham, Patrick Mower

25.00

BLCS12q

Conservation, Tony Soper, Naturalist

13.00

BLCS12r

Conservation, Magnus Magnusson, RSPB member

20.00

BLCS12z

Conservation, Philippa Scott

13.00

BLCS13s

Domesday, Dean of Exeter Cathedral

13.00

BLCS14q

Commonwealth Games, Edinburgh Castle, Peter Elliott, Athlete

o/s

BLCS14r

Commonwealth Games, Mac, Steve Ovett, Athlete

15.00

BLCS14s

Commonwealth Games, Mac, Steve Cram, Athlete

15.00

BLCS14s

Commonwealth Games, Edinburgh Castle, Steve Cram, Athlete

15.00

BLCS15el

Andrew and Sarah Royal Wedding, Lord Lichfield

25.00

BLCS16B ghmh

32nd Commonwealth Parliamentary Conference, Geoffrey Howe, Michael Heseltine

20.00

BLCS17q

Royal Air Force, Biggin Hill CDS, Squadron Leader, F.J. O'Flynn

40.00

BLCS17s

Royal Air Force, Pilot A.F.Banfield, Pilot

20.00

BLCS17t

Royal Air Force, Pilot J. Wild, Pilot

23.00

BLCS18p

Christmas, Bishop of Hereford

8.00

BLCS18q

Christmas, Peter Haynes, Dean of Hereford

8.00

BLCS18r

Christmas, Ursula Vaughan Williams

8.00

BLCS18r pn

Christmas, Paul Nicholas

15.00

BLCS18s

Christmas, Douglas Kennedy, English Folk Dance Society President

8.00

BLCS19r

Christmas Discount, Bishop of Bath & Wells

9.00

BLCS19s

Christmas Discount, Lord Bath

9.00

BLCS20s

Flowers, Arthur Bell, Kew Gardens Director

9.00

BLCS22p

British Architecture, Sir Hugh Casson, Architect

o/s

BLCS22q

British Architecture, Sir Denys Lasdun, Architect

18.00

BLCS22s

British Architecture, Sir Rod Hackney, RIBA President

8.00

BLCS23r

St. John Ambulance Brigade, Sir David Parry-Evans, Chief Commander

11.00

BLCS23s

St. John Ambulance Brigade, Dr. John Tanner, Knight of Justice

11.00

BLCS23svl

St. John Ambulance Brigade, Vera Lynn

o/s

BLCS24p

Scottish Heraldry, Earl of Elgin

15.00

BLCS24q

Scottish Heraldry, Duke of Atholl

18.00

BLCS24r

Scottish Heraldry, Burnett of Leys

15.00

BLCS24s

Scottish Heraldry, Irvine of Drum

15.00

BLCS25o

Victorian Britain, Jean Fforde

15.00

BLCS25p

Victorian Britain, Haddo House, June Marchioness of Aberdeen

18.00

BLCS25s

Victorian Britain, Sir Roy Strong, Victoria & Albert Museum Director

15.00

BLCS26s

Pottery, Elizabeth Fritsch, Featured Potter

11.00

BLCS27s

Christmas, Paul Daniels, Magician

30.00

BLCS29r

Linnean Society, David Bellamy

13.00

BLCS29s

Linnean Society, Anne, Duchess of Norfolk

15.00

BLCS30q

Welsh Bible, Bishop of Wales

13.00

BLCS30r

Welsh Bible, Bishop of Shrewsbury

13.00

BLCS30s

Welsh Bible, Bishop of St. Asaph

o/s

BLCS30s+

Welsh Bible, carried, Bishop of St. Asaph

13.00

BLCS31sd

Sport, Peter Shilton

o/s

BLCS31w

Sport, Sir Stanley Matthews

100.00

BLCS31y

Sport, Fred Perry

225.00

BLCS32s

Transport, Director of the Railway Museum

20.00

BLCS34s

Armada, Lord Effingham

9.00

BLCS35s

Centenary of Edward Lear, Stamps, Spike Milligan

o/s

BLCS37s

Christmas, Director of Bath Postal Museum

9.00

BLCS40s

Food and Farming Year, Lord Selborne

13.00

BLCS41p

Parliament, Lord Home

67.00

BLCS41mhmm

Parliament, Michael Howard, Michael Marshall

50.00

BLCS41penh

Parliament, Paul Eddington, Nigel Hawthorne

o/s

BLCS41s

Parliament, Michael Marshall

15.00

BLCS43q

Industrial Archaeology, Stuart Smith, director, flown by Royal Mail Balloon

15.00

BLCS43r

Industrial Archaeology, Winston Graham, Author of Poldark series

o/s

BLCS43s

Industrial Archaeology, Stuart Smith, director of Ironbridge Gorge Museum

13.00

BLCS44r

Industrial Archaeology Min Sheet, Stuart Smith, director Museum

18.00

BLCS45s

Microscopes, Neil Cossons, director National Museum of Science & Industry

11.00

BLCS46o

Lord Mayor, Museum pk, Hugh Bidwell, carried in the show

12.00

BLCS46p

Lord Mayor, City pk, Hugh Bidwell, carried in the show

13.00

BLCS46q

Lord Mayor, City pk, Christopher Collett

13.00

BLCS46r

Lord Mayor, Exhibition pk, Hugh Bidwell

12.00

BLCS47n

Christmas, Dean & Bishop (Old view)

20.00

BLCS47o

Christmas, Dean & Bishop (New view)

o/s

BLCS47p

Christmas, W. Patterson Dean (Old view)

15.00

BLCS47q

Christmas, Peter Ely Bishop (New view)

15.00

BLCS47r

Christmas, W. Patterson Dean (New view)

15.00

BLCS47s

Christmas, Peter Ely Bishop (Old view)

13.00

BLCS47v

Christmas, W. Patterson Dean, Stephen Ely (Old view)

20.00

BLCS50r

Greetings, set of 2 covers, Felicity Kendal

o/s

BLCS50s

Greetings, set of 2 covers, Fiona Fullerton

40.00

BLCS54s

Trees, John Chaplin

9.00

BLCS55h

Thomas Hardy, Robert Goddard

13.00

BLCS55s

Thomas Hardy, Beth Boothman

9.00

BLCS56r

Queen Mother 90th Birthday, Earl of Strathmore

11.00

BLCS57j

Gallantry, Jersey Stamps, Flown, Group Captain Bill Randle

23.00

BLCS57s

Gallantry, Battle of Britain, Leonard Cheshire

o/s

BLCS58s

Astronomy, Mart de Groot

9.00

BLCS59s

Christmas, Tony & Cath Buckingham

11.00

BLCS62o

Tornado, Flypast Pilots

o/s

BLCS62p

Tornado, flown, Keith Williamson

13.00

BLCS62s knbf

Whittle's Jet Engine, Kings Norton, Bob Feilden

23.00

BLCS64p

Space, V. V. Gorbatko

50.00

BLCS64r

Space, Gherman Titov

o/s

BLCS64svt

Space, Valentina Tereshkova

150.00

BLCS66r

Roses, Irving of Drum

13.00

BLCS66s

Roses, Esther Rantzen

15.00

BLCS67s

Dinosaurs, Jacqueline Ridley (Director)

11.00

BLCS69r

Christmas, Ian Ross

11.00

BLCS69s

Christmas, Ellis Peters

23.00

BLCS69z

Christmas, Keith Michell

11.00

BLCS70sb

World Wild Life, Phillip Schofield

15.00

BLCS70sc

World Wild Life, Fiona Fullerton

13.00

BLCS70sd

World Wild Life, Rula Lenska

13.00

BLCS72p

Accession, Sandringham, N. Beresford

18.00

BLCS72q

Accession, Windsor, N. Beresford

18.00

BLCS73r

Tennyson, Lord Lewin

8.00

BLCS73s

Tennyson, Lord Cardigan

o/s

BLCS74o

Olympic Games, Relay Signed

o/s

BLCS74q

Discovery of America, Guernsey stamps, Chay Blythe

o/s

BLCS74q

Discovery of America, Isle of Man stamps, Chay Blythe

11.00

BLCS74r

Olympic Games, Liz McColgan

10.00

BLCS74s

Europa, CO S.T.S. Soren Larsen

11.00

BLCS75bb

Civil War, only 243 produced, Bray, Barradell

13.00

BLCS75g

Civil War, Bray, Barradell, Webley

18.00

BLCS75s

Civil War, Director National Army Museum

8.00

BLCS76s

Yeomen of the Guard, Keeper of the Tower

7.00

BLCS76sa

Yeomen of the Guard, Geoffrey Field

7.00

BLCS77r

Conservation, David Bellamy

11.00

BLCS78a

European Single Market, Multiple signatures

5.00

BLCS78s

European Single Market, Michael Graydon

7.00

BLCS79q

Christmas, John Ebor

11.00

BLCS79s

Christmas, John Simpson, Dean of Canterbury

11.00

BLCS80s

Swans, Castle Espie, Philippa Scott

8.00

BLCS80s

Swans, Llanelli, Philippa Scott

8.00

BLCS80s

Swans, Martin Mere, Philippa Scott

8.00

BLCS80s

Swans, Slimbridge, Philippa Scott

8.00

BLCS81s

Greetings, Felicity Dahl

15.00

BLCS82r

Marine Timekeepers,  Lord Lewin

o/s

BLCS83s

Orchids, Ghillean T. Prance

13.00

BLCS84u

Art, Brian Sewell, Art Critic

o/s

BLCS85s

Roman Britain, D.J. Rudkin

9.00

BLCS86s

Waterways, Crinan, David Ingman

8.00

BLCS86s

Waterways, Grand Junction, David Ingman

8.00

BLCS87s

Autumn, Anton Rodgers

8.00

BLCS88s

Sherlock Holmes, Jeremy Brett

o/s

BLCS88u

Sherlock Holmes, Edward Hardwicke

o/s

BLCS90r

Midland Railway, Terence Cuneo

o/s

BLCS90s

North British Railway, Terence Cuneo

o/s

BLCS92s

Investiture, Merfyn Jones

13.00

BLCS93q

Picture Postcards, Tower Bridge, K.J. Patterson

8.00

BLCS93s

Picture Postcards, London SW1, Ronnie Barker

50.00

BLCS94s

Channel Tunnel, set of 2 Lorry covers, Lord Barclay

o/s

BLCS95r

D-Day, Lord Lewin

o/s

BLCS97r

Bank of England, Norman Lamont

18.00

BLCS97t

Bank of England, Cylinder Number, Lord Kingsdown

15.00

BLCS98s

Summertime, Sir Colin Cowdrey

o/s

BLCS99r

Medical Discoveries, Hilary Jones, TV Doctor

8.00

BLCS99sa

Medical Discoveries, David Rintoull, Doctor Finley

o/s

BLCS99x

Medical Discoveries, Kevin Whately

8.00

BLCS99y

Medical Discoveries, Amanda Burton

11.00

BLCS99z

Medical Discoveries, Simon Shepherd

8.00

BLCS100q

Christmas 1994, Pam Rhodes, Songs of Praise Presenter

8.00

BLCS101r

Cats, Peter Davies

15.00

BLCS101s

Cats, G.B.Barrett

15.00

BLCS101s bb

Cats, Brigitte Bardot

o/s

BLCS102q

Springtime, Claire Rayner

7.00

BLCS102r

Springtime, Johnny Morris

o/s

BLCS102s

Springtime, John Harrold

9.00

BLCS103r

Greetings, Richard Briers

o/s

BLCS104s

National Trust, Angus Stirling, Director-General

9.00

BLCS104z

National Trust pane, Hugh Scully

8.00

BLCS105r

Peace and Freedom, David Hannay

9.00

BLCS106m

Science Fiction, Colin Baker

o/s

BLCS106n

Science Fiction, Sylvester McCoy

o/s

BLCS106r

Science Fiction, James Herbert

o/s

BLCS108l

Shakespeare Theatres, Tony Britton (Twelfth Night)

o/s

BLCS108m

Shakespeare Theatres, Desmond Barrit (Midsummer Night's Dream)

o/s

BLCS108p

Shakespeare Theatres, Adrian Noble (Midsummer Night's Dream)

8.00

BLCS109s

Communication, William Cockburn

8.00

BLCS110s

Rugby League World Cup, Martin Offiah

o/s

BLCS112s

Robert Burns, Norman Irons

8.00

BLCS113s

Greetings, Larry (Terence Parkes)

8.00

BLCS114s

Wildfowl, Philippa Scott

8.00

BLCS115q

Cinema, Joan Sims

o/s

BLCS116r

Queen's Birthday, A.J. Barrett

o/s

BLCS116rCN

Queen's Birthday, cylinder number, A.J. Barrett

8.00

BLCS116s

Queen's Birthday, A.J.C. Morrow

o/s

BLCS119bcw

Women of Achievement, Betty Boothroyd, Barbara Castle, Shirley Williams

o/s

BLCS120r

Children's TV, Dennis Waterman

o/s

BLCS120sa

Children's TV, Bernard Cribbins

o/s

BLCS121r

Historic Cars, Nigel Mansell

o/s

BLCS122r

Christmas, Michael Mayne

8.00

BLCS122s

Christmas, Peter Nott

7.00

BLCS123s

Greetings, Walter Goldsmith

8.00

BLCS124s

Henry VIII, Paul Jesson

7.00

BLCS125r

Missions of Faith, Moderator of Gen. Assembly

8.00

BLCS125s

Missions of Faith, Dean of Canterbury

8.00

BLCS126r

100 years of Dracula, Ian Richardson

o/s

BLCS126s

100 years of Dracula, Christopher Lee

50.00

BLCS128r

Golden Wedding, Mary Cambridge

8.00

BLCS129s

Architects of the Air, Bill Reid

o/s

BLCS131r

Post Offices, Ken Thompson, Sanquhar

7.00

BLCS131s

Post Offices, G Groom, Castle Combe

7.00

BLCS133r

BBC, setenant pane, Terry Wogan

o/s

BLCS133s

BBC, Blue Peter 4 x 20p pane, Valerie Singleton

8.00

BLCS133sbg

Television, Bill Giles

7.00

BLCS133slb

Television, Lionel Blue

o/s

BLCS133spg

Television, Patricia Greene

o/s

BLCS134s

Golden Wedding, Caroline Scott

9.00

BLCS135r

Christmas, Roy Hudd

8.00

BLCS136qCN

Commonwealth, cylinder number, Emeka Anyaoku

7.00

BLCS136r

Commonwealth, Eric Milligan

7.00

BLCS136rCN

Commonwealth, cylinder number, Eric Milligan

7.00

BLCS136s

Commonwealth, David Thorne

7.00

BLCS136sCN

Commonwealth, cylinder number, David Thorne

7.00

BLCS137r

Endangered Species, Julian Pettifer

o/s

BLCS139r

Queen's Beasts, Guy Wilson

7.00

BLCS139s

Queen's Beasts, Richard Holmes

7.00

BLCS140s

Stamp 2000 Prestige Booklet, Neville Bain

7.00

BLCS141s

Lighthouses, Tony Bullimore

o/s

BLCS142q

Comedians, Philip Madoc

o/s

BLCS142r

Comedians, George Cole

15.00

BLCS142s

Comedians, Ronnie Barker

o/s

BLCS143r

NHS, Geraldine Chaplin

7.00

BLCS144s

Magical Worlds, Joss Ackland

7.00

BLCS145r

Carnival, Ken Livingstone

7.00

BLCS145s

Carnival, Benjamin Zephaniah

7.00

BLCS146r

Speed Records, Donald Wales

7.00

BLCS146s

Speed Records, Gina Campbell

8.00

BLCS148r

Christmas, Canon Roger Royle

7.00

BLCS148s

Christmas, Pam Rhodes

7.00

BLCS149r

HRH Prince Charles Birthday Booklet, Anthony Holden

7.00

BLCS149s

HRH Prince Charles Birthday Booklet, Colin Amery

7.00

BLCS150r

Inventors, Tom Kilburn

7.00

BLCS153r

IVF, Robert Edwards

8.00

BLCS154r

Settlers, Ian Bannen

8.00

BLCS155r

Workers, Lord King of Wartnaby, B.A. President Emeritus

8.00

BLCS155s

Workers, Timothy West, TV actor "Brass"

7.00

BLCS157r

Mill Booklet, Edinburgh, Squadron Leader Donald Findlay

7.00

BLCS157s

Mill Booklet, Edinburgh, Michael Grade, Former TV controller and Dome director

8.00

BLCS159r

Scotland, First Pictorial Issue, Alex Salmond, Leader of the S.N.P.

o/s

BLCS162r

Citizens, Erin Pizzey, Battered Wives Shelter Founder

8.00

BLCS163r

Scientists,  Professor Sir Alec Jeffreys, Genetic Finger Printing Specialist

8.00

BLCS165r

Farmers, Nathaniel Parker, Star of film "Far from the Madding Crowd"

8.00

BLCS167s

Millennium Booklet, Sian Lloyd, Weather presenter

7.00

BLCS169r

Soldiers, Lady Antonia Fraser, Civil War Author

8.00

BLCS170r

Christians, Vincent Logan, Bishop of Dunkeld

8.00

BLCS170s

Christians, Leslie J. Griffiths, Wesley's Chapel M.A.

8.00

BLCS171r

Artists, Robert Lindsay, Actor

8.00

BLCS171s

Artists, Mark Rylance, Artistic Director Globe Theatre

o/s

BLCS172s

Timekeepers Miniature Sheet, Colin Baker

o/s

BLCS173r

Above & Beyond, Nigel Calder, Patron of Space Centre

11.00

BLCS174r

Fire & Light, John Kettley, BBC Weather presenter

11.00

BLCS174s

Fire & Light, Tim Vincent, TV presenter

11.00

BLCS175r

Special by Design, Timothy Duke, Chester Herald of Arms

10.00

BLCS175s

Special by Design, Jeffery Matthews, Stamp Designer

10.00

BLCS176r

Water & Coast, Heather Angel, Nature Photographer

11.00

BLCS176s

Water & Coast, David Mansel Lewis, Millennium Coastal Path Director

10.00

BLCS178r

Life & Earth, Jonathan Porritt, Supporter of Ecology

11.00

BLCS178s

Life & Earth, Michaela Strachan, TV presenter "Country File"

11.00

BLCS179r

Botanic Gardens, Label, Chris Baines, Royal Society of Nature, vice-president

10.00

BLCS179s

Botanic Gardens, Label, Christopher Brickell, Botanist and author

10.00

BLCS180r

Art & Craft, Penny Brittain, Antiques Road Show Presenter

11.00

BLCS180s

Art & Craft, Henry Sandon, Antiques Road Show Presenter

o/s

BLCS181s

Jeffery Matthews Artist's Palette, David Springbett, Stamp 2000 chairman

o/s

BLCS183r

H.M. Stamps, Major-General Michael Regan, Controller of the Army Benevolent Fund

o/s

BLCS183s

H.M. Stamps, Lieutenant Colonel Sam Pope, Se Gen "British Commonweath ex-Services League"

10.00

BLCS184r

Millennium Booklet 2 x 1st, Roger Royle

10.00

BLCS184s

Millennium Booklet 2 x 1st, Heinz Wolff, Scientist and Inventor

10.00

BLCS185r

People & Place, Prunella Scales, President of "Council for Protection of Rural England"

11.00

BLCS185s

People & Place, Brendan Foster, Local Athlete

15.00

BLCS186r

Stone & Soil, Mary Peters, Sporting Personality

15.00

BLCS186s

Stone & Soil, Sheena McDonald, TV presenter

11.00

BLCS187r

Tree & Leaf, Ghillean Prance, Scientific Director of the Eden Project

15.00

BLCS187s

Tree & Leaf, Richard Briers, TV actor "Monarch of the Glens"

17.00

BLCS188s

Queen Mother 100th Birthday M/S, Bill Pertwee

o/s

BLCS189r

Queen Mother 100th Birthday Bklet Pane, Jan Summerfield

o/s

BLCS189s

Queen Mother 100th Birthday Bklet Pane, Carole Waters

10.00

BLCS190r

Mind & Matter, Libby Purves

15.00

BLCS190s

Mind & Matter, Charlotte Uhlenbroek

15.00

BLCS191r

Millennium Booklet 2 x 1st, Bill Giles

o/s

BLCS191s

Millennium Booklet 2 x 1st, Lord Melchett

10.00

BLCS192r

Trees Prestige Booklet , Phillippa Wilson

10.00

BLCS192s

Trees Prestige Booklet , Jerome Flynn

10.00

BLCS193r

Body & Bone, Gillian Lynne

11.00

BLCS193s

Body & Bone, Craig Brown

11.00

BLCS194r

Spirit & Faith, James Atwell

17.00

BLCS194s

Spirit & Faith, Harold Miller

15.00

BLCS195r

Christmas 2000, Joanna Trollope

o/s

BLCS195s

Christmas 2000, Raymond Briggs

o/s

BLCS196r

Sound & Vision, Catrin Finch

11.00

BLCS196s

Sound & Vision, Angela Rippon

o/s

BLCS197r

The Future, Lorraine Kelly

11.00

BLCS198r

Queen Victoria Label, Judi Dench

o/s

BLCS199r

Occasions, Oz Clarke

10.00

BLCS200s

Cats & Dogs, Edwina Silver, Animal Hospital presenter

10.00

BLCS201r

Northern Ireland Pictorials,  Eric Knowles

10.00

BLCS201s

Northern Ireland Pictorials,  James Galway

12.00

BLCS202r

Weather, Robin Page

10.00

BLCS202s

Weather, Isobel Lang

10.00

BLCS203r

Weather, Miniature Sheet, David Braine

10.00

BLCS203s

Weather, Miniature Sheet, Helen Young

10.00

BLCS206r

England Pictorials, Joseph Fiennes

o/s

BLCS206s

England Pictorials, Michael Brunson

10.00

BLCS207s

Buses, Melvyn Hayes

10.00

BLCS210s

Pondlife, Chris Baines

10.00

BLCS211r

Punch and Judy, Ray Alan

o/s

BLCS212r

Punch and Judy, Booklet, Su Pollard

o/s

BLCS212s

Punch and Judy, Booklet, John Styles

10.00

BLCS213r

Nobel Prize, Joseph Rotblat

10.00

BLCS213s

Nobel Prize, Nadine Gordimer

10.00

BLCS214s

Flags & Ensigns, Benjamin Bathurst

10.00

BLCS218r

Just So Stories, Rula Lenska

10.00

BLCS218s

Just So Stories, David Grant

10.00

BLCS220r

Golden Jubilee, Michael Parker

o/s

BLCS220s

Golden Jubilee, Robert Lacey

10.00

BLCS222s

Occasions, Nadia Sawalha

10.00

BLCS226s

Airliners, Tony Underwood

10.00

BLCS229s

England Winners, Jimmy Hill

o/s

BLCS232s

Commonwealth Games, Sarah Price

10.00

BLCS236r

Astronomy, Jocelyn Bell Burnell

10.00

BLCS237s

Astronomy, Colin Pillinger

10.00

BLCS239s

Smilers, Gyles Brandreth

o/s

BLCS241r

Wilding Definitives, Arthur Edwards

10.00

BLCS244s

Occasions, Daisy Goodwin

o/s

BLCS245r

Secret of Life, Stephen Jones

10.00

BLCS245s

The Secret of Life, Patrick Dixon

10.00

BLCS246r

The Secret of Life, Bryan Sykes

o/s

BLCS246s

The Secret of Life, Matt Ridley

10.00

BLCS252s

 Wilding Miniature Sheet 5000, Terry O'Neill

10.00

BLCS255r

 Prince William 2500, Col. John Blashford-Snell

10.00

BLCS255s

 Prince William 5000, Andrew Neil

o/s

BLCS256s

 Scotland 5000, Cameron McNeish

10.00

BLCS259r

 Transports of Delight 2500. Tiff Needell

10.00

BLCS261r

 Transports of Delight Booklet, Chris Wise

o/s

BLCS262r

 British Museum, Neil MacGregor

10.00

BLCS262s

 British Museum, Barry Cunliffe

10.00

BLCS263s

 England Regional Definitives, Candida Lycett Green

10.00

BLCS264r

 Scotland Regional Definitives, Gregor Fisher

o/s

BLCS264s

 Scotland Regional Definitives, Winifred Ewing

o/s

BLCS265r

 Wales Regional Definitives, Jonathan Davies

10.00

BLCS266r

 Northern Ireland Regional Definitives, Craig Kelly

o/s

BLCS267s

 Christmas 2003, Lisa Riley

o/s

BLCS273s

 Northern Ireland, Bill Neely

10.00

BLCS276r

 Universal Postcard, Brian Jones

10.00

BLCS277r

 Entente Cordiale, Andre Benard

o/s

BLCS277s

 Entente Cordiale, John Fretwell

10.00

BLCS281r

 Royal Horticultural Society, Peter Seabrook

10.00

BLCS282r

 Royal Horticultural Society 200, Chris Beardshaw

10.00

BLCS282s

 Royal Horticultural Society 200, Diarmuid Gavin

10.00

BLCS283s

 Royal Horticultural Society Booklet, Beth Chatto

10.00

BLCS284r

 Wales, A British Journey, Huw Edwards

o/s

BLCS286r

 RSA, Mary Warnock

10.00

BLCS286s

 RSA, Sir Ernest Hall

10.00

BLCS289r

 Scottish Parliament, Jim Wallace

o/s

BLCS294r

 South West England, Angharad Rees

o/s

BLCS295r

 Jane Eyre Stamps, Sorcha Cusack

10.00

BLCS296r

 Jane Eyre Miniature Sheet, Juliet Barker

10.00

BLCS298r

 Royal Mail Advert, Earl Kitchener

15.00

BLCS299r

 Magic, Fay Presto

o/s

BLCS301r1

 Royal Wedding Miniature Sheet, Philip Treacey

10.00

BLCS304r

 Trooping the Colour, Lord Guthrie of Craigiebank

10.00

BLCS309r

 Changing Tastes, Ainsley Harriott

o/s

BLCS312r

 Smilers Retail Bklet, Fiona Shaw

10.00

BLCS317r

 Christmas Miniature Sheet 2005, Peter Owen-Jones

10.00

 

If you would like to see a scan of any cover, please email us

For details on how to order, click here.

This page was last updated: 23/03/20